KDRAMALOVE KOREAN DRAMA REVIEWS

Korean Actor - Singer - Songwriter Rain Picture Gallery
Real Name: Jung Ji Hoon

Drama: A Love To Kill, Full House,
Sang-Doo, Let's Go To School, Sketch
, Endless August
Fugitive Plan B, My Lovable Girl, Come Back Mister

Film: I'm A Cyborg But That's Okay, The Prince,
Soar Into The Sun, Awaken The Dragon, Speed Racer
Ninja Assassin, For Love Of Money, Uhm Bok Dong
Music Albums: Rainism, Rain's World, It's Raining,
Rain Effect, How To Avoid The Sun, Bad Guy




Rain Singing Sad Tango In English





















My Two Favorite Rain Music Videos:
I'm Coming and Sad Tango






PERSONAL



Rain proudly served his country for years 2011-13
and never sought postponements like others have



Rain and Actress Kim Tae Hee Married Jan. 19, 2017
After Five Years Of Dating. Rain Converted To Catholicism
To Marry Her; Kim Gave Birth To Their First Baby Oct. 25, 2017



~~~~~~~~~~

REPRESENTATIVE WORKS AS AN ACTOR



K-Drama Sang-Doo, Let's Go To School! (2003)
With Gong Hyo Jin
Sadly often overlooked this is a WONDERFUL
Korean drama about a gigolo who goes straight
and cleans up his life due to true love










My favorite Rain movie:
I'm A Cyborg, But That's Okay (2006)
With Su Jeong Im




My favorite scene - Rain yodels





My favorite Rain K-drama:
A Love To Kill (2005)
With Shin Min Ah



Full House
(2005)
With Song Hye Kyo



Ninja Assassin (2009)



Fugitive: Plan B (2010)
With Daniel Henney



My Lovable Girl (2014)
With Krystal



Come Back Mister (2016)
With Lee Min Jung



Sketch (May 2018)



Uhm Bok Dong (2019) is a K-Film about a famous
cyclist in Japanese occupied Korea (1892-1951)
Rain star
s opposite Kang So Ra

~~~~~~~~~



We all need rain to live!



~~~~~~~~~~~

KOREAN DRAMA ACTOR PICTURE GALLERY